/ Team Naming

Super Rugby - Round 18


Crusaders v Highlanders - Wyatt Crockett Stadium

06 July 7:35 PM

David Havili, Seta Tamanivalu, Jack Goodhue, Ryan Crotty, George Bridge, Richie Mo'unga, Bryn Hall, Kieran Read, Matt Todd, Heiden Bedwell-Curtis, Sam Whitelock (capt), Scott Barrett, Owen Franks, Andrew Makalio, Joe Moody
Reserves: Codie Taylor, Wyatt Crockett, Michael Alaalatoa, Quinten Strange, Jordan Taufua, Mitchell Drummond, Mitchell Hunt, Manasa Mataele

Ben Smith (c), Waisake Naholo, Rob Thompson, Teihorangi Walden, Richard Buckman, Lima Sopoaga, Aaron Smith, Luke Whitelock, James Lentjes, Liam Squire/Elliot Dixon, Tom Franklin, Jackson Hemopo, Tyrel Lomax, Liam Coltman, Daniel Lienert-Brown
Reserves: Ash Dixon, Aki Seiuli, Guy Millar, Pari Pari Parkinson, Shannon Frizell, Kayne Hammington, Josh Ioane, Fletcher Smith

Embed from Getty Images


Reds v Rebels - Brisbane

06 July 9:45 PM

15 Jono Lance, 14 Filipo Daugunu, 13 Jordan Petaia , 12 Duncan Paia’aua, 11 Eto Nabuli, 10 Hamish Stewart, 9 Moses Sorovi, 8 Scott Higginbotham (c), 7 George Smith, 6 Caleb Timu , 5 Kane Douglas, 4 Izack Rodda, 3 Taniela Tupou, 2 Brandon Paenga-Amosa, 1 JP Smith
Reserves: 16 Alex Mafi, 17 Harry Hoopert, 18 Ruan Smith, 19 Lukhan Tui, 20 Angus Scott-Young, 21 Tate McDermott, 22 Teti Tela, 23 Aidan Toua

15 Dane Haylett-Petty, 14 Jack Maddocks, 13 Tom English (c), 12 Billy Meakes, 11 Marika Koroibete, 10 Reece Hodge, 9 Michael Ruru, 8 Amanaki Mafi, 7 Colby Fainga’a, 6 Angus Cottrell, 5 Geoff Parling, 4 Matt Philip, 3 Jermaine Ainsley , 2 Anaru Rangi, 1 Tetera Faulkner
Reserves: 16 Nathan Charles, 17 Fereti Sa’aga, 18 Sam Talakai, 19 Ross Haylett-Petty, 20 Richard Hardwick, 21 Harrison Goddard, 22 Jack Debreczeni, 23 Sefa Naivalu


Chiefs v Brumbies - FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton

07 July 5:15 PM

Solomon Alaimalo, Toni Pulu, Sean Wainui, Charlie Ngatai, Shaun Stevenson, Damian McKenzie, Brad Weber, Liam Messam, Sam Cane (c), Luke Jacobson, Tyler Ardron, Michael Allardice, Angus Ta’avao, Nathan Harris, Karl Tu’inukuafe
Reserves: Samisoni Taukei’aho, Sam Prattley, Jeff Thwaites, Jesse Parete, Lachlan Boshier, Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, Marty McKenzie, Johnny Faauli

Tom Banks, Henry Speight, Tevita Kuridrani, Kyle Godwin, Andrew Muirhead, Christian Lealiifano (c), Joe Powell, Isi Naisarani, David Pocock, Tom Cusack, Blake Enever, Rory Arnold, Allan Alaalatoa, Folau Fainga’a, Nic Mayhew
Reserves: Connal McInerney, Ben Alexander, Leslie Leuluaialii-Makin, Richie Arnold, Lachie McCaffrey, Matt Lucas, Wharenui Hawera, Lausii Taliauli


Hurricanes v Blues - Westpac Stadium, Wellington

07 July 7:35 PM

Jordie Barrett, Nehe Milner-Skudder, Wes Goosen, Ngani Laumape, Julian Savea, Beauden Barrett, TJ Perenara, Blade Thomson, Sam Henwood, Brad Shields (c), Sam Lousi, Vaea Fifita, Ben May, Ricky Riccitelli, Toby Smith
Reserves: James O'Reilly, Fraser Armstrong, Jeff To'omaga-Allen, Michael Fatialofa, Gareth Evans, Jamie Booth, Ihaia West, Ben Lam

15 Matt Duffie, 14 Melani Nanai, 13 Michael Collins, 12 Rieko Ioane, 11 Caleb Clarke, 10 Stephen Perofeta, 9 Augustine Pulu ©; 8 Akira Ioane, 7 Blake Gibson, 6 Jerome Kaino, 5 Matiaha Martin, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 3 Ofa Tuungafasi, 2 Matt Moulds, 1 Alex Hodgman
Reserves: 16 James Parsons, 17 Pauliasi Manu, 18 Sione Mafileo, 19 Ben Nee-Nee, 20 Murphy Taramai, 21 Sam Nock, 22 Bryn Gatland, 23 TJ Faiane


Waratahs v Sunwolves - Sydney

07 July 9:45 PM

Israel Folau, Cam Clark, Curtis Rona, Kurtley Beale, Taqele Naiyaravoro, Bernard Foley (c), Nick Phipps, Michael Wells, Will Miller, Ned Hanigan, Rob Simmons, Jed Holloway, Sekope Kepu, Damien Fitzpatrick, Tom Robertson
Reserves: Tolu Latu, Harry Johnson-Holmes, Paddy Ryan, Tom Staniforth, Brad Wilkin, Jake Gordon, Bryce Hegarty, Alex Newsome

Ryuji Noguchi, Semisi Masirewa, Jason Emery, Michael Little, Akihito Yamada, Hayden Parker, Yutaka Nagare (c), Kazuki Himeno, Ed Quirk, Michael Leitch, Grant Hattingh, James Moore, Takuma Asahara, Jaba Bregvadze, Craig Millar
Reserves: Yusuke Niwai, Keita Inagaki, Hencus van Wyk, Wimpie van der Walt, Rahboni Warren-Vosayaco, Fumiaki Tanaka, Rikiya Matsuda, Ryoto Nakamura


Bulls v Jaguares - Pretoria

08 July 1:05 AM

Warrick Gelant, Jamba Ulengo, Jesse Kriel, Johnny Kotze, Divan Rossouw, Handre Pollard (c), Embrose Papier, Hanro Liebenberg, Jannes Kirsten, Marco van Staden, RG Snyman, Jason Jenkins, Conraad van Vuuren, Jaco Visagie, Pierre Schoeman
Reserves: Edgar Marutlulle, Simphiwe Matanzima/Matthys Basson, Mornay Smit, Thembelani Bholi, Nick de Jager, Ivan van Zyl, Manie Libbok, Dries Swanepoel

15 Emiliano Boffelli, 14 Bautista Delguy, 13 Matias Moroni, 12 Jeronimo de la Fuente, 11 Ramiro Moyano, 10 Nicolas Sanchez, 9 Gonzalo Bertranou, 8 Javier Ortega Desio, 7 Tomas Lezana, 6 Pablo Matera (captain), 5 Matias Alemanno, 4 Guido Petti, 3 Nahuel Tetaz Chaparro, 2 Agustin Creevy, 1 Santiago Garcia Botta
Reserves: 16 Julian Montoya, 17 Javier Diaz, 18 Santiago Medrano, 19 Tomas Lavanini, 20 Marcos Kremer, 21 Martin Landajo, 22 Matias Orlando, 23 Sebastian Cancelliere


Stormers v Sharks - Cape Town

08 July 3:15 AM

15 Dillyn Leyds, 14 JJ Engelbrecht, 13 EW Viljoen, 12 Damian de Allende, 11 Raymond Rhule, 10 Jean-Luc du Plessis, 9 Dewaldt Duvenage, 8 Sikhumbuzo Notshe, 7 Pieter-Steph du Toit (captain), 6 Kobus van Dyk, 5 Jan de Klerk, 4 Cobus Wiese, 3 Frans Malherbe, 2 Bongi Mbonambi, 1 JC Janse van Rensberg.
Reserves: 16 Ramone Samuels, 17 Steven Kitshoff, 18 Wilco Louw, 19 JD Schickerling, 20 Juarno Augustus, 21 Herschel Jantjies, 22 Josh Stander, 23 Craig Barry

Curwin Bosch, Sbu Nkosi, Lukhanyo Am, Andre Esterhuizen, Lwazi Mvovo, Robert du Preez, Louis Schreuder, Daniel du Preez, Jacques Vermeulen, Philip van der Walt, Ruan Botha (c), Tyler Paul, Thomas du Toit, Akker van der Merwe, Juan Schoeman
Reserves: Chiliboy Ralepelle, Tendai Mtawarira, John-Hubert Meyer, Hyron Andrews, Wian Vosloo, Cameron Wright, Marius Louw, Kobus van Wyk


Super Rugby - Round 18
Share this