Counties Manukau v Bay of Plenty - Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe

23 August 7:35 PM

1 Sean Bagshaw, 2 Joseph Royal, 3 Kalolo Tuiloma or Coree Te Whata-Colley, 4 Viliame Rarasea, 5 Matiaha Martin, 6 Matt Vaai, 7 Fotu Lokotui, 8 Sam Henwood ©; 9 Te Aihe Toma, 10 Latiume Fosita, 11 Tevita Nambura, 12 Orbyn Leger, 13 Nigel Ah Wong, 14 Sione Molia, 15 Luteru Laulala
Reserves: 16 Gafatasi Su’a, 17 Howard Sililoto, 18 Coree Te Whata Colley/Jared Firth/Abraham Falani, 19 Michael McKee, 20 Viliami Taulani, 21 Siaosi Nginingini 22 Sam Furniss 23 Cardiff Vaega

1 James Lay, 2 Liam Polwart (c), 3 Jeff Thwaites, 4 Kane Le’aupepe, 5 Aaron Carroll, 6 Tyler Ardron, 7 Mitch Karpik, 8 Hoani Matenga, 9 Richard Judd, 10 Mike Delany (vc), 11 Mathew Garland, 12 Terrence Hepetema, 13 Liam Steel, 14 Fa’asiu Fuatai, 15 Chase Tiatia
Reserves: 16 Angus MacDonald, 17 Solomona Sakalia, 18 Ross Geldenhuys, 19 Baden Wardlaw/Tanerau Latimer (vc), 20 Zane Kapeli, 21 Luke Campbell, 22 Jason Robertson, 23 Trael Joass


Otago v Hawke’s Bay - Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

24 August 5:45 PM

1 Aki Seuili, 2 Sam Anderson-Heather (c), 3 Hisa Sasagi, 4 Tom Rowe, 5 Josh Dickson, 6 Naulia Dawai, 7 Slade McDowall, 8 Sione Misiloi, 9 Josh Renton, 10 Josh Ioane, 11 Jona Nareki, 12 Patelesio Tomkinson, 13 Matt Faddes, 14 Mitchell Scott, 15 Vilimoni Koroi.
Reserves: 16 Sekonia Pole, 17 Tom Hill, 18 Donald Brighouse, 19 Joketani Koroi, 20 Sam Dickson, 21 Kurt Hammer, 22 Matt Whaanga, 23 Josh Timu

Embed from Getty Images

1 Mark Braidwood, 2 Ash Dixon (c), 3 Ben May, 4 Michael Allardice, 5 Tom Parsons, 6 Marino Mikaele-Tu'u, 7 Josh Kaifa, 8 Gareth Evans, 9 Brad Weber, 10 Tiaan Falcon, 11 Mason Emerson, 12 Pasqualle Dunn, 13 Stacey Ili, 14 Jonah Lowe, 15 JJ Taulagi
Reserves: 16 Ben Power, 17 Joe Apikotoa, 18 Pouri Rakete-Stones, 19 Devan Flanders, 20 Will Tremain, 21 Folau Fakatava, 22 Sasa Tofilau, 23 Michael Buckley


Taranaki v Manawatu (RS) - Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki

24 August 7:45 PM

1 Reuben O’Neill, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Angus Ta’avoa (c), 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 5 Jesse Parate, 6 Mitchell Crosswell, 7 Lachlan Boshier, 8 Toa Halafihi, 9 Logan Crowley, 10 Daniel Waite, 11 Manasa Mataele, 12 Teihorangi Walden, 13 Seta Tamanivalu, 14 Latu Vaeno, 15 Beaudein Waaka
Reserves: 16 Donald Maka, 17 Chris Gawler, 18 Kyle Stewart, 19 Kane Thompson, 20 Pita Gus Sowakula, 21 Brendan Leonard, 22 Brayton Northcott-Hill, 23 Regan Ware

15 Junior Laloifi, 14 Te Rangatira Waitokia, 13 Rob Thompson, 12 Hamish Northcott, 11 Nehe Milner-Skudder, 10 Sam Malcolm, 9 Kayne Hammington, 8 Brice Henderson, 7 Antonio Kiri Kiri (captain), 6 Liam Mitchell, 5 Nick Crosswell, 4 Brad Tucker, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 2 Tim Cadwallader, 1 Fraser Armstrong
Reserves: 16 Sam Stewart, 17 Faálelei Sione, 18 Sione Asi, 19 Samuel Slade, 20 Jackson Iose, 21 Jamie Booth, 22 Jade Te Rure, 23 James Tofa


Canterbury v Wellington - Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch

25 August 2:05 PM

George Bridge, Josh McKay, Braydon Ennor, Sam Beard, Caleb Makene, Brett Cameron, Mitchell Drummond (cc), Whetu Douglas (cc), Tom Christie, Reed Prinsep, Mitchell Dunshea, Luke Romano, Sef Fa'agase, Nathan Vella, Alex Hodgman
Reserves: Greg Pleasants-Tate, Daniel Lienert-Brown, Chris King, Hamish Dalzell, Tom Sanders, Connor Collins, James Hawkey, Ngane Punivai

Trent Renata, Ben Lam, Matt Proctor (c), Thomas Umaga-Jensen, Wes Goosen, Jackson Garden-Bachop, Sheridan Rangihuna, Thomas Waldrom, Du'Plessis Kirifi, Vaea Fifita, Isaia Walker-Leawere, James Blackwell, Jeff To'omaga-Allen, James O'Reilly, Tolu Fahamokioa.
Reserves: Asafo Aumua, Kaliopasi Uluiakepa, Joel Hintz, Will Mangos, Mateaki Kafatolu, Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, Billy Proctor, Malo Tuitama

Embed from Getty Images


Waikato v North Harbour - FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton

25 August 4:35 PM

1 Ayden Johnstone, 2 Samisoni Taukei’aho, 3 Joshua Iosefa-Scott, 4 Tim Bond, 5 James Tucker, 6 Adam Burn, 7 Mitch Jacobson, 8 Jordan Manihera, 9 Jack Stratton, 10 Matty Lansdown, 11 Sevu Reece, 12 Dwayne Sweeney (c), 13 Quinn Tupaea, 14 Declan O’Donnell, 15 Fletcher Smith
Reserves: 16 Mike Mayhew, 17 Haereiti Hetet, 18 Sosaia Fale, 19 Laghlan McWhannell, 20 Jono Armstrong, 21 Kylem O’Donnell, 22 Bailyn Sullivan, 23 Tyler Campbell

1 Nic Mayhew, 2 James Parsons (cc), 3 Sione Mafileo, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Ben Nee-Nee, 6 Murphy Taramai, 7 Dillon Hunt, 8 Kuki Moala-Liava'a, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Bryn Gatland, 11 Tevita Li, 12 Harrison Groundwater, 13 James Dargaville, 14 Matt Duffie (cc), 15 Shaun Stevenson
Reserves: 16 Luteru Tolai, 17 Mike Tamoaieta, 18 Chris Eves, 19 Glenn Preston, 20 Jacob Pierce, 21 Lewis Gjaltema, 22 Loketi Manu, 23 Mark Telea


Tasman v Southland - Lansdowne Park, Blenheim

26 August 2:05 PM

1 Ryan Coxon, 2 Andrew Makalio, 3 Tyrel Lomax, 4 Quinten Strange, 5 Pari Pari Parkinson, 6 Ethan Blackadder, 7 Jed Brown, 8 Isaiah Miller, 9 Jack Grooby, 10 Tim O’Malley, 11 Solomon Alaimalo, 12 David Havili (c), 13 Levi Aumua, 14 Jamie Spowart, 15 Will Jordan
Reserves: 16 Ray Niuia, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Blair Prinsep, 19 Michael Curry, 20 Sione Havili, 21 Ben Finau, 22 Mitch Hunt, 23 Alex Nankivell

Shaun Stodart, Flynn Thomas (cc), Morgan Mitchell, Ben Fotheringham, Manaaki Selby-Rickit, Wade McRae, Phil Halder, Tony Lamborn, Jay Renton, James Wilson (cc), Lewis Ormond, Matt Johnson, Aleki Morris-Lome, Isaac Te Tamaki, Tauasosi Tuimavave
Reserves: Andrew Ready, Joe Walsh, Chris Apoua, Ray Tatafu, Jack Capil, Nico Costa, Broc Hooper, Rory van Vugt


Northland v Auckland - Toll Stadium, Whangarei

26 August 4:35 PM

1 Ross Wright, 2 Matt Moulds, 3 Ropate Rinakama, 4 Tom Robinson, 5 Josh Goodhue, 6 Murray Douglas, 7 Kara Pryor, 8 Matt Matich, 9 Sam Nock, 10 Jack Debreczeni, 11 Rene Ranger, 12 Blake Hohaia, 13 Tamati Tua, 14 Jordan Hyland, 15 Matty Wright
Reserves: 16 Jordan Olsen, 17 Isileli Tu'ungafasi, 18 Jack Straker, 19 Kane Jacobson, 20 Jaycob Matiu, 21 Jono Kitto, 22 Myles Throughgood, 23 Scott Gregory

1 Sam Prattley, 2 Robbie Abel, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Fa’atiga Lemalu, 5 Jack Whetton, 6 Dalton Papali’i, 7 Blake Gibson (c), 8 Akira Ioane, 9 Leon Fukofuka, 10 Harry Plummer, 11 Salesi Rayasi, 12 TJ Faiane, 13 Tumua Manu, 14 Melani Nanai, 15 Jordan Trainor
Reserves: 16 Mike Sosene-Feagai, 17 Jarred Adams, 18 Taniela Koroi, 19 Evan Olmstead, 20 Hoskins Sotutu, 21 Jonathan Ruru, 22 Daniel Kirkpatrick, 23 Jacob Umaga