Counties Manukau v Taranaki - Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe

August 29 7:35 PM

1 Sean Bagshaw, 2 Joseph Royal, 3 Kalolo Tuiloma/, 4 Viliame Rarasea, 5 Matiaha Martin, 6 Matt Vaai, 7 Sam Henwood ©, 8 Savelio Ropati; 9 Te Aihe Toma, 10 Latiume Fosita, 11 Tevita Nabura, 12 Orbyn Leger, 13 Nigel Ah Wong, 14 Toni Pulu, 15 Luteru Laulala
Reserves: 16 Gafatasi Su’a, 17 Howard Sililoto, 18 Coree Te Whata Colley, 19 Michael McKee, 20 Viliami Taulani, 21 Liam Daniela 22 Sam Furniss 23 Kalione Hala

1 Reuben O’Neill, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Angus Ta’avoa, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 5 Jesse Parete, 6 Mitchell Crosswell, 7 Lachlan Boshier, 8 Pita Sowakula, 9 Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 10 Daniel Waite, 11 Manasa Mataele, 12 Teihorangi Walden, 13 Seta Tamanivalu, 14 Latu Vaeno, 15 Beaudein Waaka
Reserves: 16 Donald Maaka, 17 Jared Proffit, 18 Chris Gawler, 19 Kane Thompson, 20 Toa Halafihi, 21 Logan Crowley, 22 Ciarhan Matoe, 23 Regan Ware


Auckland v Waikato Eden Park, Auckland

August 30 7:35 PM

1 Sam Prattley, 2 Robbie Abel, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Fa’atiga Lemalu, 5 Jack Whetton, 6 Dalton Papali’i, 7 Blake Gibson (c), 8 Akira Ioane, 9 Leon Fukofuka, 10 Harry Plummer, 11 Salesi Rayasi, 12 TJ Faiane, 13 Tumua Manu, 14 Melani Nanai, 15 Jordan Trainor
Reserves: 16 Mike Sosene-Feagai/Leif Schwencke, 17 Jarred Adams, 18 Marco Fepulea’i, 19 Evan Olmstead, 20 Hoskins Sotutu, 21 Jonathan Ruru, 22 Jacob Umaga, 23 Caleb Clarke

1 Toby Smith, 2 Mike Mayhew, 3 Joshua Iosefa-Scott, 4 Tim Bond, 5 Laghlan McWhannell, 6 Adam Burn, 7 Jahrome Brown, 8 Jordan Manihera, 9 Jack Stratton, 10 Fletcher Smith, 11 Sevu Reece, 12 Dwayne Sweeney (c), 13 Bailyn Sullivan, 14 Mosese Dawai, 15 Tyler Campbell
Reserves: 16 Samisoni Taukei’aho, 17 Ayden Johnstone, 18 Sosaia Fale, 19 James Tucker, 20 Jono Armstrong, 21 Kylem O’Donnell, 22 Matty Lansdown, 23 Quinn Tupaea


Wellington v Southland - Westpac Stadium, Wellington

August 31 7:35 PM

15 Wes Goosen, 14 Ben Lam, 13 Matt Proctor (c), 12 Thomas Umaga-Jensen, 11 Malo Tuitama, 10 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 9 TJ Perenara, 8 Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 7 Ardie Savea, 6 Vaea Fifita, 5 Will Mangos, 4 James Blackwell, 3 Joel Hintz, 2 Asafo Aumua, 1 Tolu Fahamokioa
Reserves 16 James O'Reilly, 17 Xavier Numia, 18 Kaliopasi Uluilakepa, 19 Galu Taufale, 20 Greg Foe, 21 Carlos Price, 22 TJ Va'a, 23 Billy Proctor

Embed from Getty Images

1 Shaun Stodard, 2 Flynn Thomas, 3 Reuben Northover, 4 Raymond Tatafu, 5 Manaaki Selby-Rickit, 6 Wade McRae, 7 Phil Halder, 8 Tony Lamborn, 9 Jay Renton, 10 James Wilson, 11 Jackson Ormond, 12 Matthew Johnson, 13 Aleki Morris-Lome, 14 Isaac Te Tamaki, 15 Broc Hooper
Reserves: 16 Andrew Ready, 17 Joseph Walsh, 18 Christopher Apoua, 19 Ben Fotheringham, 20 Bill Fukofuka, 21 Nicolas Costa, 22 Raymond Nu'u, 23 Lewis Ormond


Bay of Plenty v Canterbury - Tauranga Domain, Tauranga

September 1 2:35 PM

1 Solomona Sakalia, 2 Tom Crozier, 3 Ross Geldenhuys, 4 Tyler Ardron, 5 Baden Wardlaw, 6 Tanerau Latimer (c), 7 Mitch Karpik, 8 Hoani Matenga, 9 Richard Judd, 10 Mike Delany (c), 11 Chase Tiatia, 12 Terrence Hepetema, 13 Trael Joass, 14 Fa’asiu Fuatai, 15 Kaleb Trask
Reserves: 16 Angus MacDonald, 17 James Lay, 18 Jeff Thwaites, 19 Aaron Carroll, 20 Ajay Mua, 21 Luke Campbell, 22 Liam Steel, 23 Bailey Simonsson

1 Daniel Lienert-Brown, 2 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 3 Sef Fa’agase, 4 Luke Romano, 5 Hamish Dalzell, 6 Reed Prinsep, 7 Tom Sanders, 8 Luke Whitelock, 9 Mitchell Drummond (Co-Captain), 10 Brett Cameron, 11 Caleb Makene, 12 Sam Beard, 13 Ngane Punivai, 14 Josh McKay, 15 George Bridge
Reserves: 16 Nathan Vella, 17 Alex Hodgman, 18 Chris King, 19 Mitchell Dunshea, 20 Whetukamokamo Douglas (Co-Captain), 21 Connor Collins, 22 James Hawkey, 23 Filimoni Waqainabete


Manawatu v Otago - Central Energy Trust Arena, Palmerston North

September 1 5:05 PM

15 Junior Laloifi, 14 Nehe Milner-Skudder, 13 Rob Thompson, 12 Hamish Northcott, 11 James Tofa, 10 Jade Te Rure, 9 Jamie Booth, 8 Brice Henderson, 7 Antonio Kiri Kiri (c), 6 Liam Mitchell, 5 Tom Hughes, 4 Nick Crosswell, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 2 Tim Cadwallader, 1 Fraser Armstrong
Reserves: 16 Sam Stewart, 17 Faalelei Sione, 18 Sione Asi, 19 Sam Slade, 20 Brad Tucker, 21 Kayne Hammington, 22 Sam Malcolm, 23 Lifeimi Mafi

Michael Collins (c), Vilimoni Koroi, Sio Tomkinson, Matt Whaanga, Jona Nareki, Josh Ioane, Kurt Hammer, Dylan Nel, Naulia Dawai, Sione Misiloi, Josh Dickson, Tom Rowe, Hisa Sasagi, Sekonaia Pole, Aki Seiuli
Reserves: Liam Coltman, Tom Hill, Donald Brighouse, Joketani Koroi, Slade McDowall, Melani Matavao, Matt Faddes, Mitchell Scott


North Harbour v Tasman - QBE Stadium, North Harbour

September 1 7:35 PM

1 Chris Eves, 2 James Parsons (cc), 3 Sione Mafileo, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Ben Nee-Nee, 6 Glenn Preston, 7 Dillon Hunt, 8 Kuki Moala-Liava'a, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Bryn Gatland, 11 Tevita Li, 12 Harrison Groundwater, 13 Loketi Manu, 14 Matt Duffie (cc), 15 Shaun Stevenson
Reserves: 16 Luteru Tolai, 17 Mike Tamoaieta, 18 Lua Li, 19 Jacob Pierce, 20 Sione Teu, 21 Lewis Gjaltema, 22 Daniel-Hilton Jones, 23 Mark Telea

1 Tim Perry, 2 Andrew Makalio, 3 Tyrel Lomax, 4 Quinten Strange, 5 Pari Pari Parkinson, 6 Ethan Blackadder, 7 Jed Brown, 8 Shannon Frizell, 9 Finlay Christie, 10 Mitchell Hunt, 11 Solomon Alaimalo, 12 David Havili, 13 Levi Aumua, 14 Tima Faingaanuku, 15 Will Jordan
Reserves: 16 Ray Niuia, 17 Wyatt Crockett, 18 Issac Salmon, 19 Mike Curry, 20 Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, 21 Jack Grooby, 22 Tim O’Malley,
23 Alex Nankivell

Embed from Getty Images


Hawke’s Bay v Counties Manukau - McLean Park, Napier

September 2 2:05 PM

1 Mark Braidwood, 2 Ash Dixon (c), 3 Ben May, 4 Tom Parsons, 5 Sam Ulufonua, 6 Marino Mikaele-Tu'u, 7 Josh Kaifa, 8 Gareth Evans, 9 Brad Weber, 10 Tiaan Falcon, 11 Mason Emerson, 12 Pasqualle Dunn, 13 Stacey Ili, 14 Jonah Lowe, 15 JJ Taulagi
Reserves: 16 Ben Power, 17 Joe Apikotoa, 18 Pouri Rakete-Stones, 19 Devan Flanders, 20 Geoff Cridge, 21 Folau Fakatava, 22 Will Tremain, 23 Sasa Tofilau

1 Sean Bagshaw, 2 Joe Royal, 3 Kalolo Tuiloma, 4 Viliame Rarasea, 5 Matiaha Martin, 6 Matt Vaai, 7 Caleb Fa'alili, 8 Dan Hyatt, 9 Te Aihe Toma, 10 Latiume Fosita, 11 Tevita Nabura, 12 Cardiff Vaega, 13 Sam Furniss, 14 Toni Pulu, 15 Luteru Laulala
Reserves: 16 Gafatasi Su’a, 17 Mark Royal, 18 Coree Te Whata Colley, 19 Michael McKee, 20 Sikeli Nabou, 21 Liam Daniela, 22 Orby Leger, 23 Savelio Ropati


Northland v Taranaki - Toll Stadium, Whangarei

September 2 4:35 PM

1 Ross Wright, 2 Jordan Olsen, 3 Ropate Rinakama, 4 Josh Goodhue, 5 Murray Douglas, 6 Tom Robinson, 7 Kane Jacobson, 8 Matt Matich, 9 Sam Nock, 10 Jack Debreczeni, 11 Tamati Tua, 12 Blake Hohaia, 13 Rene Ranger, 14 Jordan Hyland, 15 Matty Wright
Reserves: 16 Campbell Matthews, 17 Isileli Tu'ungafasi, 18 Jack Straker, 19 Temo Mayavananua, 20 Sam MacNamara, 21 Jono Kitto, 22 Myles Thoroughgood, 23 Scott Gregory

1 Jared Proffit, 2 Donald Maka, 3 Reuben O’Neill, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 5 Jesse Parete, 6 Mitchell Crosswell (cc), 7 Lachlan Boshier, 8 Pit Sowakula, 9 Logan Crowley, 10 Daniel Waite, 11 Manasa Mataele, 12 Teihorangi Walden (c), 13 Seta Tamanivalu, 14 Regan Ware, 15 Beaudein Waka
Reserves: 16 Scott Mellow, 17 Chris Gawler, 18 Kyle Stewart, 19 Leighton Price, 20 Tom Florence, 21 Xavier Roe, 22 Brayton Northcott-Hill, 23 Toa Halafihi