/ Team Naming

NPC Teams - Week Four


Waikato v Wellington - FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton

05 September 7:35 PM

1 Toby Smith, 2 Samisoni Taukei’aho, 3 Joshua Iosefa-Scott, 4 Tim Bond, 5 Laghlan McWhannell, 6 James Tucker, 7 Mitch Jacobson, 8 Jordan Manihera, 9 Kylem O’Donnell, 10 Fletcher Smith, 11 Sevu Reece, 12 Dwayne Sweeney (c), 13 Quinn Tupaea, 14 Tyler Campbell, 15 Matty Lansdown
Reserves: 16 Sekope Lopeti-Moli, 17 Ayden Johnstone, 18 Sosaia Fale, 19 Sam Caird, 20 Adam Burn, 21 Raniera Takarangi, 22 Pepesana Patafilo, 23 Mosese Dawai

15 Trent Renata, 14 Malo Tuitama, 13 Matt Proctor (c), 12 Peter Umaga-Jensen, 11 Losi Filipo, 10 Pakai Turia, 9 Carlos Price, 8 Thomas Waldrom, 7 Greg Foe, 6 Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 5 Isaia Walker-Leawere, 4 Will Mangos, 3 Joel Hintz, 2 Asafo Aumua, 1 Tolu Fahamokioa
Reserves: 16 James O'Reilly, 17 Xavier Numia, 18 Tietie Tuimauga, 19 Galu Taufale, 20 Mateaki Kafatolu, 21 Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 22 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 23 Billy Proctor


Canterbury v Manawatu - Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch

06 September 7:35 PM

1 Daniel Lienert-Brown, 2 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 3 Chris King, 4 Mitchell Dunshea, 5 Hamish Dalzell, 6 Reed Prinsep, 7 Tom Sanders, 8 Whetukamokamo Douglas (cc), 9 Connor Collins, 10 Brett Cameron, 11 Caleb Makene, 12 Phil Burleigh, 13 Ngane Punivai, 14 Josh McKay, 15 George Bridge
Reserves: 16 Nathan Vella, 17 Harrison Allan, 18 Sef Fa’agase, 19 Luke Romano, 20 Tom Christie, 21 Mitchell Drummond (cc), 22 Sam Beard, 23 Filimoni Waqainabete

15 Junior Laloifi, 14 Te Rangatira Waitokia, 13 Rob Thompson, 12 Lifeimi Mafi, 11 Michael Tagicakibau, 10 Sam Malcolm, 9 Jamie Booth, 8 Brice Henderson, 7 Antonio Kiri Kiri, 6 Liam Mitchell, 5 Brad Tucker, 4 Nick Crosswell, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 2 Tim Cadwallader, 1 Sean Paranihi
Reserves: 16 Sam Stewart, 17 Faalelei Sione, 18 Sione Asi, 19 Tom Hughes, 20 Sam Slade, 21 Kayne Hammington, 22 Hamish Northcott, 23 James Tofa


Otago v Northland - Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

07 September 5:45 PM

1 Aki Seiuli, 2 Sekonaia Pole, 3 Don Brighouse, 4 Tom Rowe, 5 Josh Dickson, 6 Sione Misiloi, 7 Naulia Dawai, 8 Dylan Nel, 9 Kurt Hammer, 10 Josh Ioane, 11 Jona Nareki, 12 Matt Whaanga, 13 Patelesio Tomkinson, 14 Mitchell Scott, 15 Michael Collins (c)
Reserves: 16 Ricky Jackson, 17 Tom Hill, 18 Hisa Sasagi, 19 Joketani Koroi, 20 Slade McDowall, 21 Melani Matavao, 22 Matt Faddes, 23 Vilimoni Koroi

1 Ross Wright, 2 Jordan Olsen (c), 3 Ropate Rinakama, 4 Temo Mayanavanua, 5 Josh Goodhue, 6 Tom Robinson, 7 Kane Jacobson, 8 Matt Matich, 9 Sam Nock, 10 Jack Debreczeni, 11 Tamati Tua, 12 Blake Hohaia, 13 Rene Ranger, 14 Jordan Hyland, 15 Matty Wright
Reserves: 16 Cambell Matthews, 17 Isileli Tu'ungafasi, 18 Jack Straker, 19 Sam McNamara, 20 Kara Pryor, 21 Jono Kitto, 22 Myles Throughgood, 23 Scott Gregory


Auckland v Tasman - Eden Park, Auckland

07 September 7:45 PM

Sam Prattley, Robbie Abel, Marcel Renata, Patrick Tuipulotu, Jack Whetton, Evan Olmstead, Blake Gibson (c), Akira Ioane, Jonathan Ruru,
Harry Plummer, Salesi Rayasi, TJ Faiane, Tumua Manu, Melani Nanai, Jordan Trainor
Reserves: Mike Sosene-Feagai, Jarred Adams, Marco Fepulea'i, Fa'atiga Lemalu, Dalton Papali'i, Leon Fukofuka, Jacob Umaga, Tanielu Tele'a

Embed from Getty Images

1 Wyatt Crockett, 2 Ray Niuia, 3 Tyrel Lomax, 4 Quinten Strange, 5 Pari Pari Parkinson, 6 Sione Havili, 7 Jed Brown, 8 Ethan Blackadder, 9 Finlay Christie, 10 Mitchell Hunt, 11 Solomon Alaimalo, 12 David Havili, 13 Alex Nankivell, 14 Tima Faingaanuku, 15 Will Jordan
Reserves: 16 Andrew Makalio, 17 Ryan Coxon, 18 Isaac Salmon, 19 Mike Curry, 20 Te Ahiwaru Cirikidaveta, 21 Jack Grooby, 22 Timothy O'Malley, 23 Levi Aumua


Southland v Counties Manukau - Rugby Park, Invercargill

08 September 2:05 PM

1 Chris Apoua, 2 Andrew Ready, 3 Morgan Mitchell, 4 Ben Fotheringham, 5 Ray Tatafu, 6 Wade McRae, 7 Phil Halder, 8 Bill Fukofuka, 9 Jay Renton, 10 James Wilson, 11 Jackson Ormond, 12 Ray Nu'u 13 Matt Johnson, 14 Isaac Te Tamaki, 15 Lewis Ormond
Reserves: 16 Flynn Thomas, 17 Ethan de Groot, 18 Reuben Northover, 19 Brenton Howden, 20 Jack Capil, 21 Nico Costa, 22 Broc Hooper, 23 Aleki Morris-Lome

1 Sean Bagshaw, 2 Joseph Royal, 3 Kalolo Tuiloma, 4 Viliame Rarasea, 5 Matiaha Martin (captain), 6 Matt Vaai, 7 Fotu Lokotui, 8 Daniel Hyatt, 9 Te Aihe Toma, 10 Latiume Fosita, 11 Tevita Nabura, 12 Cardiff Vaega, 13 Sam Furniss, 14 Nigel Ah Wong, 15 Luteru Laulala
Reserves: 16 Gafatasi Su'a 17 Mark Royal, 18 Coree Te Whata Colley, 19 Savelio Ropati, 20 Sikeli Nabou, 21 Liam Daniela, 22 Orbyn Leger, 23 Etene Nanai-Seturo


Hawke’s Bay v Bay of Plenty - McLean Park, Napier

08 September 4:35 PM

JJ Taulagi, Jonah Lowe, Stacey Ili, Sasa Tofilau, Mason Emerson, Tiaan Falcon, Brad Weber, Gareth Evans, Josh Kaifa, Marino Mikaele-Tu’u, Michael Allardice, Tom Parsons, Ben May, Ben Power, Mark Braidwood
Reserves: Kianu Kereru-Symes, Joe Apikatoa, Pouri Rakete-Stones, Geoff Cridge, Will Tremain, Folau Fakatava, Pasqualle Dunn, Michael Buckley

1 Solomona Sakalia, 2 Tom Crozier, 3 Ross Geldenhuys, 4 Kane Le’aupepe, 5 Baden Wardlaw, 6 Tanerau Latimer (c), 7 Mitch Karpik, 8 Hoani Matenga, 9 Richard Judd, 10 Mike Delany (c), 11 Mathew Garland, 12 Terrence Hepetema, 13 Liam Steel, 14 Fa’asiu Fuatai, 15 Chase Tiatia
Reserves: 16 Angus MacDonald, 17 James Lay, 18 Jeff Thwaites, 19 Aaron Carroll, 20 Hugh Blake, 21 Luke Campbell, 22 Jason Robertson, 23 Trael Joass


Wellington v North Harbour - Westpac Stadium, Wellington

09 September 2:05 PM

15 Wes Goosen, 14 Ben Lam, 13 Matt Proctor (c), 12 Billy Proctor, 11 Malo Tuitama, 10 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 9 Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 8 Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 7 Du'Plessis Kirifi, 6 Vaea Fifita, 5 Will Mangos, 4 James Blackwell, 3 Joel Hintz, 2 Asafo Aumua, 1 Xavier Numia
Reserves: 16 James O'Reilly, 17 Tolu Fahamokioa, 18 Tietie Tuimauga, 19 Isaia Walker-Leawere, 20 Mateaki Kafatolu, 21 Sheridan Rangihuna, 22 Thomas Umaga-Jensen, 23 Trent Renata

1 Chris Eves, 2 James Parsons, 3 Sione Mafileo, 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, 5 Jacob Pierce, 6 Glenn Preston, 7 Murphy Taramai, 8 Sione Teu, 9 Bryn Hall, 10 Bryn Gatland, 11 Tevita Li, 12 Harrison Groundwater, 13 James Dargaville, 14 Matt Duffie, 15 Shaun Stevenson
Reserves: 16 Luteru Tolai, 17 Luatangi Li, 18 Mike Tamoaieta, 19 Ben Nee-Nee, 20 Hapakuki Moala-Liavaa, 21 Lewis Gjaltema, 22 Daniel Hilton-Jones, 23 Mark Telea


Taranaki v Waikato (RS) - Yarrow Stadium, Taranaki

09 September 4:35 PM

1 Jared Proffit, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Reuben O’Neil, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 5 Leighton Price, 6 Mitchell Crosswell (c), 7 Lachlan Boshier, 8 Toa Halafihi, 9 Xavier Roe, 10 Daniel Waite, 11 Manasa Mataele, 12 Teihorangi Walden (c), 13 Seta Tamanivalu, 14 Regan Ware, 15 Beaudein Waaka
Reserves: 16 Scott Mellow, 17 Chris Gawler, 18 Jarrod Firth, 19 Jesse Parete, 20 Pita Sowakula, 21 Logan Crowley, 22 Brayton Northcott-Hill, 23 Latu Vaneo

1 Ayden Johnstone 2 Samisoni Taukei’aho 3 Joshua Iosefa-Scott 4 Tim Bond 5 James Tucker 6 Adam Burn 7 Mitch Jacobsen 8 Jordan Manihera 9 Jack Stratton 10 Fletcher Smith 11 Sevu Reece 12 Dwayne Sweeney 13 Quinn Tapaea 14 Tyler Campbell 15 Mathew Landsdown
Reserves: Sekope Lopeti-Moli, Haereiti Hetet, Sosaia Fale, Laghlan McWhannell, Jahrome Brown, Raniera Takarangi, Bailyn Sullivan, Frank Jordan Bunce

NPC Teams - Week Four
Share this