North Harbour v Canterbury - QBE Stadium, North Harbour

12th September 7:35 PM

1 Chris Eves 2 James Parsons 3 Sione Mafileo 4 Gerard Cowley-Tuioti 5 Ben Nee-nee 6 Glenn Preston 7 Murphy Taramai 8 Hapakuki Moala-Liavaa 9 Bryn Hall 10 Bryn Gatland 11 Tevita Li 12 Harrison Groundwater 13 James Dargaville 14 Matt Duffie 15 Shaun Stevenson
Reserves: Luteru Tolai, Mike Tamoaieta, Luatangi Lu, Jacob Pierce, Sione Teu, Lewis Gjaktema, Daniel Hilton Jones, Stuart Dunbar

1 Alex Hodgman 2 Nathan Vella 3 Sef Fa’agase 4 Hamish Dalzell 5 Mitchell Dunshea 6 Reed Prinsep 7 Tom Christie 8 Whetu Douglas (co-captain) 9 Mitchell Drummond (co-captain) 10 Brett Cameron 11 Caleb Makene 12 Sam Beard 13 Ngane Punavai 14 Josh McKay 15 George Bridge
Reserves: Brodie McAlister, Daniel Lienert-Brown, Chris King, Ben Morris, Hugh Renton, Connor Collins, Phil Burleigh, Filimoni Waqaainabete


Waikato v Hawke’s Bay - FMG Stadium Waikato, Hamilton

13th September 7:35 PM

1 Ayden Johnstone, 2 Samisoni Taukei'aho, 3 Joshua Iosefa-Scott, 4 Tim Bond, 5 Laghlan McWhannell, 6 Adam Burn, 7 Mitch Jacobson, 8 Jordan Manihera, 9 Jack Stratton, 10 Fletcher Smith, 11 Sevu Reece, 12 Dwayne Sweeney, 13 Quinn Tupaea, 14 Bailyn Sullivan, 15 Mathew Lansdown
Reserves: 16 Sekope Lopeti Moli, 17 Haereiti Hetet, 18 Sosaia Fale, 19 James Tucker, 20 Murry Iti, 21 Raniera Takarangi, 22 Mosese Dawai, 23 Tyler Campbell

Embed from Getty Images

1 Ben May, 2 Kianu Kereu-Symes, 3 Joe Apikotoa, 4 Tom Parsons, 5 Michael Allardice, 6 Marino Mikaele-Tu'u, 7 William Tremain, 8 Gareth Evans, 9 Brad Weber, 10 Tiaan Falcon, 11 Mason Emerson, 12 Pasqualle Dunn, 13 Stacy Ili, 14 Jonah Lowe, 15 Jamie-Jerry Taulagi
Reserves: 16 Jason Long, 17 Mark Braidwood, 18 Pouri Rakete-Stones, 19 Geoff Cridge, 20 Josh Kaifa, 21 Folau Fakatava, 22 Tofilau Sasa, 23 Michael Buckley


Northland v Manawatu - Toll Stadium, Whangarei

14th September 5:45 PM

15 Matty Wright, 14 Jordan Hyland, 13 Rene Ranger, 12, Blake Hohaia, 11 Scott Gregory, 10 Jack Debreczeni, 9 Jono Kitto; 8 Matt Matich, 7 Kane Jacobson, 6 Kara Pryor, 5 Tom Robinson, 4 Josh Goodhue, 3 Ropate Rinakama, 2 Jordan Olsen (c), 1 Ross Wright.
Reserves: 16 Matt Moulds, 17 Isikeli Tuúngafasi, 18 Jack Straker, 19 Murray Douglas, 20 Jaycob Matiu, 21 Sam Nock, 22 Myles Thoroughgood, 23 Noah Cooper

15 Junior Laloifi, 14 James Tofa, 13 Rob Thompson, 12 Lifeimi Mafi, 11 Michael Tagicakibau, 10 Sam Malcolm, 9 Kayne Hammington, 8 Brice Henderson, 7 Antonio Kiri Kiri (c), 6 Liam Mitchell, 5 Brad Tucker, 4 Nick Crosswell, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 2 Tim Cadwallader, 1 Fraser Armstrong
Reserves: 16 Sam Stewart, 17 Faalelai Sione, 18 Sione Asi, 19 Sam Slade, 20 Adrian Wyrill, 21 Jamie Booth, 22 Otere Black, 23 Hamish Northcott


Tasman v Taranaki - Trafalgar Park, Nelson

14th September 7:45 PM

1 Wyatt Crockett, 2 Andrew Makalio, 3 Tyrel Lomax, 4 Quinten Strange, 5 Pari Pari Parkinson, 6 Ethan Blackadder, 7 Jed Brown, 8 Taina Fox-Matamua, 9 Finlay Christie, 10 Mitchell Hunt, 11 Solomon Alaimalo, 12 David Havili, 13 Levi Aumua, 14 Tima Faingaanuku, 15 Will Jordan
Reserves: 16 Ray Niuia, 17 Ryan Coxon, 18 Blair Prinsep, 19 Mike Curry, 20 Sione Havili, 21 Jack Grooby, 22 Tim O'Malley, 23 Alex Nankivell

1 Jared Proffit, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Reuben O’Neil, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 5 Leighton Price, 6 Pita Sowakula, 7 Mitchell Crosswell (cc), 8 Toa Halafihi, 9 Brendon Leonard, 10 Ciarhan Matoe, 11 Manasa Matele, 12 Teihorangi Walden, 13 Seta Tamanivalu, 14 Latu Vaeno, 15 Beaudein Waaka
Reserves: 16 Scott Mellow, 17 Chris Gawler, 18 Jarrod Firth, 19 Kane Thompson, 20 Tom Florence, 21 Logan Crowley, 22 Brayton Northcott-Hill, 23 Avon Lewis


Counties Manukau v Wellington - Navigation Homes Stadium, Pukekohe

15th September 2:05 PM

Sean Bagshaw, Joseph Royal, Kalolo Tuiloma or Coree Te Whata-Colley, Viliame Rarasea, Matiaha Martin (capt), Mathew Vaai, Fotu Lokotui, Daniel Hyatt; Te Aihe Toma, Latiume Fosita, Tevita Nabura, Cardiff Vaega, Orbyn Leger, Toni Pulu, Luteru Laulala
Reserves: Gafatasi Su'a, Howard Sililoto, Coree Te Whata-Colley or Suetena Asomua, Daymon Leasuasu, Sikeli Nabou, Liam Daniela, Nigel Ah Wong, Etene Nanai-Seturo

15 Wes Goosen, 14 Ben Lam, 13 Matt Proctor (c), 12 Billy Proctor, 11 Malo Tuitama, 10 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 9 Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 8 Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 7 Mateaki Kafatolu, 6 Vaea Fifita, 5 Isaia Walker-Leawere, 4 James Blackwell, 3 Jeff To'omaga-Allen, 2 Asafo Aumua, 1 Xavier Numia
Reserves: 16 James O'Reilly, 17 Tolu Fahamokioa, 18 Joel Hintz, 19 Galu Taufale, 20 Greg Foe, 21 Sheridan Rangihuna, 22 Thomas Umaga-Jensen, 23 Pakai Turia


Southland v Otago Rugby Park, Invercargill

15th September 4:35 PM

Lewis Ormond, Isaac Te Tamaki, Matt Johnson, James Wilson (co-c), Rory van Vugt, Tayler Adams, Nico Costa, Bill Fukofuka, Phil Halder, Tony Lamborn, Manaaki Selby-Rickit, Ben Fotheringham, Morgan Mitchell, Flynn Thomas (co-c), Shaun Stodart
Reserves: Jesse MacDonald, Ethan de Groot, Chris Apoua, Raymond Tatafu, Jack Capil, Jay Renton, Broc Hooper, Aleki Morris-Lome

Michael Collins, Mitchell Scott, Matt Faddes, Sio Tomkinson, Jona Nareki, Josh Ioane, Kurt Hammer, Dylan Nel, Naulia Dawai, Joketani Koroi, Josh Dickson, Sione Misiloi, Donald Brighouse, Sam Anderson-Heather (c), Tom Hill
Reserves: Seko Pole, Jonah Aoina, Hisa Sasagi, Tom Rowe, Slade McDowall, Melani Matavao, Matt Whaanga, Vilimoni Koroi


North Harbour v Bay of Plenty - QBE Stadium, North Harbour

16th September 2:05 PM

Shaun Stevenson, Matt Duffie (co-c), James Dargaville, Harrison Groundwater, Tevita Li, Bryn Gatland, Bryn Hall, Hapakuki Moala-Liava’a, Dillon Hunt, Sione Teu, Ben Nee-Nee, Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, Mike Tamoaieta, James Parsons (co-c), Luatangi Li
Reserves: Luteru Tolai, Chris Eves, Sione Mafileo, Danny Drake, Jacob Pierce, Lewis Gjaltema, Murphy Taramai, Daniel Hilton-Jones

Chase Tiatia, Fa’asiu Fuatai, Trael Joass, Terrence Hepetema, Liam Steel, Mike Delany (c), Luke Campbell, Hoani Matenga, Mitch Karpik, Tyler Ardron, Aaron Carroll, Nick Ross, Ross Geldenhuys, Tom Crozier, Solomona Sakalia
Reserves: Angus McDonald, James Lay, Jeff Thwaites, Hugh Blake, Tanerau Latimer, Richard Judd, Jason Robertson, Bailey Simonsson


Canterbury v Auckland - Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch

16th September 4:35 PM

1 Alex Hodgman, 2 Greg Pleasants-Tate, 3 Sef Fa'agase, 4 Luke Romano, 5 Hamish Dalzell, 6 Reed Prinsep, 7 Tom Christie, 8 Whetukamokamo Douglas, 9 Mitch Drummond, 10 Brent Cameron, 11 Caleb Makene, 12 Phil Burleigh, 13 Braydon Ennor, 14 Josh McKay, 15 George Bridge
Reserves: 16 Brodie McAlister, 17 Daniel Lienert-Brown, 18 Chris King, 19 Mitchell Dunshea, 20 Tom Sanders, 21 Connor Collins, 22 Sam Beard, 23 Ngane Punival

Embed from Getty Images

1 Sam Prattley, 2 Robbie Abel, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Fa'atiga Lemalu, 5 Jack Whetton, 6 Evan Olmstead, 7 Blake Gibson (captain), 8 Akira Ioane, 9 Jonathan Ruru, 10 Harry Plummer, 11 Joe Ravouvou, 12 TJ Faiane, 13 Tumua Manu, 14 Melani Nanai, 15 Jordan Trainor
Reserves: 16 Mike Sosene-Feagai, 17 Ezekiel Lindenmuth, 18 Marco Fepulea'i, 19 Hoskins Sotutu, 20 Dalton Papali'i, 21 Leon Fukofuka, 22 Jacob Umaga, 23 Tanielu Tele'a