Otago v Bay of Plenty - Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

October 3rd 7:35 pm

1 Tom Hill, 2 Sekonaia Pole, 3 Hisa Sasaga, 4 Tom Rowe, 5 Josh Dickson, 6 Joketani Koroi, 7 Naulia Dawai, 8 Dylan Nel, 9 Kurt Hammer, 10 Josh Ioane, 11 Jona Nareki, 12 Patelesio Tomkinson, 13 Matt Faddes, 14 Mitchell Scott (captain), 15 Vilimoni Koroi
Reserves: 16 Ricky Jackson, 17 Jonah Aoina, 18 Don Brighouse, 19 Josh Larsen, 20 Sione Misiloi, 21 James Lentjes, 22 Melani Matavao, 23 Matt Whaanga

1 James Lay, 2 Tom Crozier, 3 Ross Geldenhuys, 4 Baden Wardlaw, 5 Kane Leaupepe, 6 Tyler Ardron, 7 Mitchell Karpik, 8 Hoani Matenga, 9 Richard Judd, 10 Kaleb Trask, 11 Bailey Simonsson, 12 Terrence Hepetema, 13 Liam Steel, 14 Fa'asiu Fuatai, 15 Chase Tiatia
Reserves: 16 Angus McDonald, 17 Josh Davey, 18 Jeff Thwaites, 19 Aaron Carroll, 20 Zane Kapeli, 21 Luke Campbell, 22 Reece MacDonald, 23 Lalamilo Lalamilo


Wellington v Auckland - Westpac Stadium, Wellington

October 4th 7:35 pm

15 Wes Goosen, 14 Malo Tuitama, 13 Matt Proctor (c), 12 Thomas Umaga-Jensen, 11 Ben Lam, 10 Jackson Garden-Bachop, 9 Kemara Hauiti-Parapara, 8 Teariki Ben-Nicholas, 7 Mateaki Kafatolu, 6 Galu Taufale, 5 Isaia Walker-Leawere, 4 James Blackwell, 3 Jeff To'omaga-Allen, 2 Asafo Aumua, 1 Xavier Numia
Reserves: 16 James O'Reilly, 17 Tolu Fahamokioa, 18 Joel Hintz, 19 Sam Lousi/Will Mangos, 20 Thomas Waldrom, 21 Carlos Price, 22 Billy Proctor, 23 Trent Renata

Embed from Getty Images

1 Sam Prattley, 2 Robbie Abel, 3 Marcel Renata, 4 Michael Fatialofa, 5 Fa’atiga Lemalu, 6 Evan Olmstead, 7 Dalton Papali’i, 8 Akira Ioane, 9 Leon Fukofuka, 10 Harry Plummer, 11 Salesi Rayasi, 12 TJ Faiane (c), 13 Tumua Manu, 14 Melani Nanai, 15 Jacob Umaga
Reserves: 16 Mike Sosene-Feagai, 17 Ezekiel Lindenmuth, 18 Marco Fepulea’i, 19 Jamie Lane, 20 Hoskins Sotutu, 21 Jonathan Ruru, 22 Caleb Clarke, 23 Jordan Trainor


Hawke’s Bay v Manawatu - McLean Park, Napier

October 5th 7:35 pm

1 Mark Braidwood, 2 Kianu Kereru-Symes, 3 Ben May, 4 Tom Parsons, 5 Michael Allardice, 6 Geoff Cridge, 7 Gareth Evans, 8 Marino Mikaele Tu'u, 9 Brad Weber, 10 Lincoln McClutchie, 11 Mason Emerson, 12 Pasqualle Dunn, 13 Stacey Ili, 14 Jonah Lowe, 15 Jamie Jerry Taulagi
Reserves: 16 Jason Long, 17 Pouri Rakete-Stones, 18 Joe Apikotoa, 19 Devan Flanders, 20 Josh Kaifa, 21 Folau Fakatava, 22 Danny Toala, 23 Michael Buckley

15 Sam Malcolm, 14 Michael Tagicakibau, 13 Rob Thompson, 12 Ngani Laumape, 11 Junior Laloifi, 10 Otere Black, 9 Jamie Booth, 8 Brice Henderson, 7 Antonio Kiri Kiri, 6 Liam Mitchell, 5 Brad Tucker, 4 Liam Hallam-Eames, 3 Michael Alaalatoa, 2 Sam Stewart, 1 Fraser Armstrong
Reserves: 16 Tim Cadwallader, 17 Faalelei Sione, 18 Sean Paranihi, 19 Samuel Slade, 20 Adrian Wyrill, 21 Kayne Hammington, 22 Jade Te Rure, 23 Hamish Northcott


Northland v Waikato - Toll Stadium, Whangarei

October 6th 2:35 pm

Myles Thoroughgood, Jordan Hyland, Rene Ranger, Blake Hohaia, Renata Roberts-Tenana, Jack Debreczeni, Jono Kitto, Matt Matich, Kara Pryor, Tom Robinson, Murray Douglas, Josh Goodhue, Ropate Rinakama, Matt Moulds (c), Isi Tu’ungafasi
Reserves: Jordan Olsen, Boyd Wiggins, Paddy Jo Atkins, Aorangi Stokes, Jaycob Matiu, Sam Nock, Noah Cooper, Tamati Tua

Embed from Getty Images

Matty Lansdown, Bailyn Sullivan, Quinn Tupaea, Dwayne Sweeney (c), Sevu Reece, Fletcher Smith, Jack Stratton, Jordan Manihera, Jono Armstrong, James Tucker, Laghlan McWhannell, Tim Bond, Joshua Iosefa-Scott, Samisoni Taukei’aho, Ayden Johnstone
Reserves: Mike Mayhew, Toby Smith, Sosaia Fale, Mitch Jacobson, Adam Burn, Raniera Takarangi, Pepesana Patafilo, Tyler Campbell


North Harbour v Counties Manukau - QBE Stadium, North Harbour

October 6th 5:05 pm

Shaun Stevenson, Mark Telea, Daniel Hilton-Jones, Harrison Groundwater, Tevita Li, Bryn Gatland, Bryn Hall, Murphy Taramai, Dillon Hunt, Glenn Preston, Ben Nee-Nee, Gerard Cowley-Tuioti, Sione Mafileo, James Parsons (c), Luatangi Li
Reserves: Luteru Tolai, Chris Eves, Tony Tuungafasi, Danny Drake, Hapakuki Moala-Liava’a, Lewis Gjaltema, Loketi Manu, Nick Smith

1 Sean Bagshaw, 2 Joseph Royal, 3 Coree Te Whata-Colley, 4 Daymon Leasuasu, 5 Matiaha Martin (c), 6 Sikeli Nabou, 7 Fotu Lokotui, 8 Daniel Hyatt; 9 Te Aihe Toma, 10 Latiume Fosita, 11 Tevita Nabura, 12 Orbyn Leger, 13 Nigel Ah Wong, 14 Toni Pulu, 15 Etene Nanai-Seturo
Reserves: 16 Gafatasi Su’a, 17 Howard Sililoto, 18 Suetena Asomua, 19 Viliame Rarasea, 20 Matthew Vaai, 21 Liam Daniela 22 Cardiff Vaega, 23 Luteru Laulala


Canterbury v Taranaki - Christchurch Stadium, Christchurch

October 6th 7:35 pm

George Bridge, Connor Garden-Bachop, Braydon-Ennor, Sam Beard, Ngane Punivai, Brett Cameron, Mitchell Drummond (capt), Hugh Renton, Tom Christie, Billy Harmon, Mitchell Dunshea, Luke Romano, Sef Fa'agase, Nathan Vella, Alex Hodgman
Reserves: Nic Souchon, Daniel Lienert-Brown, Chris King, Hamish Dalzell, Reed Prinsep, Connor Collins, Phil Burleigh, James Hawkey

1 Chris Gawler, 2 Ricky Riccitelli, 3 Reuben O'Neill, 4 Jarrad Hoeata, 5 Leighton Price, 6 Mitchell Crosswell (captain), 7 Tom Florence, 8 Jesse Parete, 9 Warwick Lahmert, 10 Ciarhan Matoe, 11 Beaudein Waaka, 12 Teihorangi Walden, 13 Seta Tamanivalu, 14 ReganWare, 15 Bryton Northcott-Hill
Reserves: 16 Scott Mellow, 17 Jared Profitt, 18 Kyle Stewart, 19 Tupou Va'ai, 20 Donald Maka, 21 Xavier Roe, 22 Jayson Potroz, 23 Latu Vaeno


Southland v Bay of Plenty - Rugby Park, Invercargill

October 7th 2:05 pm

Tauasosi Tuimavave, Isaac Te Tamaki, James Wilson (c), Raymond Nu’u, Lewis Ormond, Broc Hooper, Jay Renton, Tony Lamborn, Phil Halder, Ray Tatafu, Manaaki Selby-Rickit, Ben Fotheringham, Morgan Mitchell, Jesse MacDonald, Ethan de Groot
Reserves: Andrew Ready, Shaun Stodart, Reuben Northover, Presley Tufuga, Bill Fukofuka, Nico Costa, Tayler Adams, Matt Johnson

Chase Tiatia, Bailey Simonsson, Liam Steel, Terrence Hepetema, Fa’asiu Fuatai, Kaleb Trask, Luke Campbell, Hoani Matenga, Mitch Karpik, Tyler Ardron (c), Kane Leaupepe, Baden Wardlaw, Ross Geldenhuys, Tom Crozier, James Lay
Reserves: Valentine Meachen, Josh Davey, Jeff Thwaites, Aaron Carroll, Zane Kapeli, Richard Judd, Reece MacDonald, Lalomilo Lalomilo


Otago v Tasman - Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin

October 7th 4:35 pm

Vilimoni Koroi, Mitchell Scott (c), Sio Tomkinson, Matt Whaanga, Matt Faddes, Finn Strawbridge, Melani Matavao, Sione Misiloi, Slade McDowall, Naulia Dawai, Josh Larsen, Tom Rowe, Donald Brighouse, Ricky Jackson, Tom Hill
Reserves: Seko Pole, Jonah Aoina, George Bower, Joketani Koroi, James Lentjes, Kurt Hammer, Taylor Haugh, Jona Nareki

Will Jordan, Tomas Aoake, Levi Aumua, David Havili (c), Tima Faingaanuku, Mitch Hunt, Jack Grooby, Taina Fox-Matamua, Jacob Norris, Ethan Blackadder, Paripari Parkinson, Quinten Strange, Tyrel Lomax, Andrew Makalio, Wyatt Crockett
Reserves: Ray Niuia, Ryan Coxon, Blair Prinsep, John Akau’ola-Laula, Braden Stewart, Finlay Christie, Timothy O’Malley, Leicester Faingaanuku